Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14020/Σ ALD-CNB-JHS-MAS-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 22 2013 (13:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2901 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 15004/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#3. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 32m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#4. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


3 xfers. 6 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chauri Chaura Express/15004
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+292m??124.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+282m??134.05081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:48+2723:50+302m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+2600:20+275m??270.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+292m??280.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  00:44+3200:46+332m??290.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTR•Belthara Road (2 PFs)•  00:59+3401:01+342m??2103.06870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+3501:27+352m??2130.03674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+3601:50+3210m??2138.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  02:31+1602:33+202m??2159.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35-203:37+82m??2196.04979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  04:16+1504:18+162m??2227.01276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:35+1404:50+1315m??2231.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  04:58+2205:00+232m??2234.02380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  05:06+1005:08+102m??2237.06286mNER, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+362m??2278.06091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  06:03+4006:05+422m??2291.02992mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#19!%%!%HDKHandia Khas (1 PFs)  06:57+1906:59+222m??2316.02796mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2136.0
#20!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  08:20-708:22+122m??2352.0889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#21!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+2008:50+2910m??2355.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#22/==/BREBharwari (3 PFs)  09:20+4609:22+482m??2392.076108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  09:38+5309:40+552m??2412.083109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0210:00+1:062m??2437.074114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:28+1:1410:30+1:162m??2471.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:45+1:5211:55+1:4910m??2549.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+1:0013:45+1:0210m??2549.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4314:00+432m??2553.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+1:1314:16+1:162m??2563.062133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#30/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:31+1:2014:33+1:242m??2578.060132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:47+1:2414:49+1:292m??2592.061137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+1:4315:06+1:452m??2608.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#33/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+1:5015:23+2:032m??2622.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:51+2:1015:56+2:125m??2655.082139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:14+2:1816:16+2:192m??2680.068156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#36%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+2:1616:48+2:182m??2714.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#37%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+2:3217:09+2:372m??2738.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2131.0
#38%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+2:2018:55+2:2425m??2769.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express/12612 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+2120:43+225m??2769.089259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2600:05+324m??31061.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5005:35+5210m??31451.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3008:20+365m??31660.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#43/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+3114:30+3210m??32111.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#44/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+4116:19+412m??32249.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+2418:25+241m??32404.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#46/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+23-??32542.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??32542.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#48/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+242m??42611.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#49/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+282m??42672.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+402:25+52m??42756.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#51/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2003:30+202m??42831.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#52/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??42894.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#53/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2704:35+264m??42897.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#54/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10+3-??42901.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.