Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14023/Σ Bangalore Asansol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 22 2013 (16:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2093 km  1 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+806:53+82m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+707:35+72m??170.076812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+408:03+51m??1104.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+408:45+51m??1145.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1109:10+112m??1177.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1209:50+132m??1230.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2010:10+202m??1254.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#10/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2410:20+232m??1269.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+232m??1291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??1354.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  12:15+6-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12375
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+0??1359.0678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:54+1315:55+141m??1442.0519mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+417:02+52m??1497.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1117:33+131m??1535.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+252m??1652.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+4720:13+481m??1759.02215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2731.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1521:55+1615m??1790.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3422:42+351m??1850.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3200:13+322m??2940.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4100:52+421m??2990.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-1404:30+220m??21140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+805:30+85m??21202.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:13+806:15+82m??21256.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:36+706:38+72m??21280.067124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1507:35+1115m??21327.055228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#29/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  08:35+1308:37+142m??21381.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#30%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2209:35+242m??21454.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#31%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1910:05+2310m??21467.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#32%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2311:10+325m??21531.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#33%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2812:25+342m??21607.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#34%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1213:45+1110m??21649.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+715:05+185m??21698.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+2016:41+1815m??21799.071198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2418:08+242m??21900.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#38/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:48+3619:50+362m??22016.038239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#39/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:52+2120:53+231m??22055.036172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#40/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:55+7-??22093.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.