Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from bhopal to jaipur via JHS

14026/Σ BPL to JP [via JHS] daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Mar 23 2013 (01:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1984 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1095 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+3??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  14:34+914:35+101m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+142m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  15:13+1415:14+141m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1515:25+161m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+916:20+810m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+016:42+02m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+117:15+25m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+1917:38+192m??1178.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+3018:02+302m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4018:36+402m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4218:49+422m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3319:23+325m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+3519:44+342m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+3020:03+302m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+2820:20+282m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+2920:55+292m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+2222:05+2125m??1413.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+3322:50+331m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+3823:10+401m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+4123:30+451m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+5000:22+501m??2558.060761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+4801:20+4235m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3801:47+411m??2604.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+4002:31+411m??2641.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2004:15+295m??2711.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3304:38+332m??2729.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+3905:25+402m??2767.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  05:52+4205:54+452m??2797.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4206:20+445m??2803.068498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  07:07+4607:09+472m??2857.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+4907:41+502m??2896.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4008:18+432m??2925.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1409:20+185m??2942.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+2409:58+342m??2977.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+2810:14+382m??2988.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3010:32+372m??21005.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+3511:02+392m??21045.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4011:17+442m??21057.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+4511:32+472m??21070.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3512:30+3710m??21095.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#42%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+3513:40+3910m??21095.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4914:02+502m??21120.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#44/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+5914:25+592m??21150.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2915:45+315m??21193.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#46/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+4716:12+472m??21231.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#47/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+362m??21258.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2618:00+375m??21311.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#49%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4718:29+482m??21335.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+5618:55+582m??21362.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#51|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1319:17+1:182m??21391.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1919:34+1:192m??21408.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#53|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  19:52+1:1919:54+1:192m??21427.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#54|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4221:22+432m??21459.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#55%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+4921:44+492m??21488.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#56%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:36+422m??21544.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#57%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4323:00+4410m??21549.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#58%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4823:42+482m??21604.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#59%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5200:21+522m??31655.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#60%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4101:25+4010m??31684.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#61%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+455m??31816.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#62|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+4004:25+3920m??31870.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#63%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+3205:36+332m??31942.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#64%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+3706:13+372m??31980.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#65!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+27-??31984.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.