Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:01:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Swaraj Express to Udhampur passenger at Jammu

14027/Σ Mumbai - Udhampur via Jammu 4 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 23 2013 (02:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
#1. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1952 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 54653/Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55-??10.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??118.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??1157.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-11:47-5m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#6/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  13:33-13:43-10m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1456.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??1529.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1562.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??1642.038495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??1684.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m??1809.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??1909.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??11017.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??21233.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??21367.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35-04:50-15m??21375.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??21464.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m??21574.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45-09:55-10m??21687.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??21740.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#22/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??21853.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??21876.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#24/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40-14:55-15m??21952.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved)/54653
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#25/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -16:25-??21952.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m??21963.054385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??21974.040446mNRSangar 180017, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21984.044490mNRManwal 182127, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  17:29-17:31-2m??21998.018598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#30/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:55--??22005.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.