Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:22:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:22:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects vidarbha with konkan

14031/Σ HOWRAH-GONDIA-SAWANTWADI WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 23 2013 (14:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 12m Distance: 1956 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 11003/Tutari Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


1 xfers. 19 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+20??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1916:20+215m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4118:15+415m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+4119:15+407m??1313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+4020:50+3615m??1414.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+382m??1515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+5001:25+5115m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+4903:10+4810m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+365m??2867.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1:1106:00+1:095m??21002.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3908:30+4610m??21132.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  11:20+2111:25+285m??21306.088336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+3312:24+335m??21385.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4614:25+4515m??21524.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+1:3617:30+1:402m??21781.018564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:5350.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  20:23+2020:25+282m??21831.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:02+5222:05+503m??21913.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:47+1422:50+143m??21956.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Tutari Express/11003
0 intermediate stations-22:-500.0
#19/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31956.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:27+500:30+43m??31980.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+2001:20+225m??32013.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#22%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  02:48+202:53+45m??32088.07310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#23!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  03:18+1803:20+272m??32119.06211mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  03:36+2603:38+352m??32135.0486mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#25%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:42+3204:44+412m??32186.05227mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+552m??32216.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#27%--%SVXSavarda (1 PFs)  05:44+5205:46+542m??32235.016102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#28%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  06:00+5406:02+592m??32238.076108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#29%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+592m??32259.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0207:05+1:085m??32291.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#31%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  07:43+1:0707:45+1:112m??32323.05564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  08:02+1:1208:04+1:162m??32339.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  08:20+1:1808:22+1:232m??32355.03871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#34%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  08:48+1:1508:50+1:202m??32372.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#35%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  09:10+1:1909:12+1:282m??32387.058111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  09:28+1:2809:30+1:362m??32403.03547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#37%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:00+1:2510:02+1:262m??32421.02437mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#38%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:28+1:1110:30+1:132m??32431.01422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#39%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  12:00+4-??32452.0-40mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.