Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects Goa with Pune

14034/Σ GOA-PUNE DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 23 2013 (15:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 753 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 32m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 36m
#2. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 12m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:45+3??10.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:17+2117:18+271m??129.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  17:35+3217:36+361m??146.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  17:49+3717:50+381m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:15+3218:16+351m??176.04040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:47+2718:48+301m??196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:57+3318:58+381m??1107.07137mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:13+4319:14+461m??1125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBW•Vaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)•  19:45+5019:46+561m??1156.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:07+5420:08+1:001m??1172.04871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  20:29+5820:30+1:001m??1189.03158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:00+2322:05+265m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:45+3122:46+341m??1269.04833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+411m??1311.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:13+4300:14+471m??2341.03827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4768.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:01+1202:02+141m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+204:10+125m??2514.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:52+204:55+23m??2547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+005:20+03m??2572.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 36m
0 intermediate stations00:310.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:51+305:53+22m??2572.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+206:16+22m??2596.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+1206:35+142m??2614.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1907:15+222m??2661.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+1608:00+212m??2689.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1708:50+162m??2750.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#26/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+13-??2753.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.