Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is very useful for the people of marathwada awb j pbn for going to holy city tirupati to have darshan of LORD vekateshwara with good buffer time at sc with daily option

14038/Σ daily option CSTM-NK-MMR-AWB-J-PBN-NED-SC-TPTY TIR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 23 2013 (17:53)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 1538 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12734/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+63m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+193m??152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2423:15+292m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2323:50+255m??1134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+312m??2179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3100:40+332m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+4001:10+402m??2233.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3510m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2903:10+291m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3103:35+331m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3204:10+355m??2369.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4705:00+482m??2432.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4805:40+491m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5506:05+561m??2504.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5806:20+591m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3907:15+415m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3808:05+445m??2575.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4308:45+435m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+342m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRI•Umri (1 PFs)•  09:43+5009:45+502m??2647.068384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5310:13+552m??2677.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5010:32+522m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5511:05+575m??2716.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0411:52+1:052m??2768.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0512:20+1:061m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:0912:28+1:091m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5613:30+561m??2863.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+25-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Narayanadri SF Express/12734
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:05+0??2876.086539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  18:28+318:30+32m??2909.062447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#33%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  19:11+1919:12+201m??2952.047323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  19:22+2119:23+211m??2959.064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:48+1919:49+191m??2986.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#36%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  20:15+2620:16+301m??21024.083153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  20:31+3420:32+341m??21044.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:56+2920:58+292m??21062.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#39%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  21:18+3321:19+331m??21083.068108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:47+3321:48+331m??21115.03872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#41/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:55+1023:10+1515m??21157.03038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#42%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+1200:02+231m??31183.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#43/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:34+3100:35+311m??31225.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:47+3500:48+361m??31241.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:32+3301:33+351m??31290.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#46/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:55+3801:56+381m??31318.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#47/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  02:21+4102:22+411m??31356.08721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:57+1502:58+151m??31407.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+704:15+82m??31445.07919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#50/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  04:42+3004:43+311m??31481.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#51/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:01+3305:02+341m??31505.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+5105:32+552m??31528.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#53/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:05+11-??31538.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.