Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

14039/Σ dharmapuri Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 23 2013 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 560 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56242/Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)/56242
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:05+7??10.052918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  16:10+2116:11+211m??14.021908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#3/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  16:19+2116:20+231m??17.046899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  16:30+2516:32+252m??115.044912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  16:50+316:51+31m??128.024875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#6|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  16:59+2117:00+211m??131.082902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  17:08+2417:09+261m??142.065884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+2817:19+321m??152.072910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#9|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  17:31+3817:33+392m??166.077896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|KMLMKelamangalam  17:44+4217:45+441m??180.078804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  17:52+4917:53+491m??189.060787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  18:09+5318:10+531m??1105.059723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#13|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  18:29+5318:30+531m??1124.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  18:41+5418:42+541m??1137.060507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:04+5019:05+511m??1159.053466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16|--|SZVSivadi  19:17+5019:18+501m??1169.056501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m??1178.034433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#18|--|TPP•Toppur (2 PFs)•  19:49+4419:50+441m??1189.054359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19|--|KVLRKaruvalli  20:04+4220:05+411m??1202.066333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1207.011320mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#21|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  20:49+2520:50+261m??1214.013277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4-??1225.0-282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22650 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+922:00+85m??1225.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+822:40+81m??1269.061427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+922:50+101m??1278.087439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  22:59+1223:00+131m??1291.060401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+1023:25+111m??1315.058389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+101m??1338.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+900:10+122m??2345.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:24+2000:25+211m??2362.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:39+1900:40+201m??2378.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:04+1801:05+191m??2405.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+192m??2430.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#34/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+201m??2455.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+2002:30+202m??2491.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:54+2102:55+221m??2518.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:24+1803:25+191m??2554.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:05+3-??2560.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.