Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is useful for return journey from tpty after having darshan of lord venkateshwara useful for the people of marathwada specially NED PBN J AWB and useful as both trains are daily one more advantage is u can have darshan of bhagyalaxmi at charminar in buffer time

14041/Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-AWB-MMR daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 23 2013 (18:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1538 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 662 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25-??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??157.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m??193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??1132.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m??1182.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45-21:46-1m??1220.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m??1248.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52-22:54-2m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05-23:06-1m??1313.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m??2355.04415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:45-01:05-20m??2381.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m??2423.06772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??2455.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#16%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35-02:36-1m??2476.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54-02:55-1m??2494.06595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??2515.065153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50-03:51-1m??2552.053222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20-04:21-1m??2578.054308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31-04:32-1m??2587.041323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??2629.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25--??2662.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25-??2662.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m??2676.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#26|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??2734.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??2744.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??2771.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#29|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??2823.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??2852.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??2862.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2891.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#33|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??2911.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??2934.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??2964.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??2992.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??21020.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#38|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??21035.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??21062.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??21107.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??21169.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??21203.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??31230.038546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-01:50-10m??31281.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#45/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??31306.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#46/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31354.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31360.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??31405.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47-05:50-3m??31486.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31505.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37-06:40-3m??31529.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10--??31538.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.