Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects Kolhapur with Vidarbha

14046/Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 23 2013 (19:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1081 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12111/Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 12m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55-??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07-09:10-3m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8!==!VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27-09:30-3m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16!==!RMP•Rahimatpur (1 PFs)•  11:28-11:30-2m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02-12:05-3m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1390.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??1394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??1418.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1465.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express/12111 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:00-21:03-3m??1465.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:03-22:08-5m??1532.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:48-22:50-2m??1547.057589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1597.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:43233.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2830.024212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m??2854.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#38/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2904.093251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#39/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2932.063268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2956.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??2993.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#42/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??21030.033303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#43/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??21072.016336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:359.0
#44/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  08:15--??21081.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.