Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:25:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:25:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
pvr-cstm via mrj

14050/Σ PANDHARPUR-MUMBAI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 23 2013 (20:05)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 34m  30 halts  Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22145/Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 469 km
Departs @ 21:16
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 30 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)/22145
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -21:16+0??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#2|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  21:39+421:40+51m??130.067506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??151.092545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:04+422:05+61m??157.057567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  22:24+522:25+61m??175.069669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  22:39+722:40+81m??191.079637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  22:49+1022:50+101m??1103.042628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  23:14+323:15+41m??1120.034648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+0-??1137.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11024 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-100:05+74m??2137.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+900:20+93m??2144.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1100:40+112m??2164.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1200:55+122m??2177.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1801:25+192m??2212.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#15!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2402:08+291m??2260.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#16!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:30+293m??2271.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4703:00+562m??2297.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#18!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  03:38+5203:40+522m??2324.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4404:00+442m??2332.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#20!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+382m??2358.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#21/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1806:15+182m??2414.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-507:00+910m??2416.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1207:10+142m??2419.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#24/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+307:30+81m??2422.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+907:40+101m??2430.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+807:55+111m??2441.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+308:15+192m??2450.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+808:55+111m??2480.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1609:00+171m??2484.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+172m??2508.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2010:00+201m??2521.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2410:35+195m??2554.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+011:00+12m??2572.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+411:30+25m??2597.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:50+9-??2606.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.