Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Holiday

14054/Σ Mumbai rajkot holiday spcl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Mar 24 2013 (02:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2376 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 38m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 09567/Vadodara-Rajkot Superfast Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 347 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
  TW  S
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+10110.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+1108:28+112m4118.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+1310:25+142m11157.07427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+1111:47+155m11252.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+4212:33+431m31311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+4413:43+4310m01382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara-Rajkot Superfast Special/09567
250 intermediate stations10:171648.0
#7/--/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:25-732030.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m232065.06345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m232083.05037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:15-17:25-10m032129.06051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m132194.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#12|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  19:37-19:39-2m132260.07572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:38-20:43-5m232334.04486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#14!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40--332376.0-126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.