Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly chain

14058/Σ ranchi-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Mar 24 2013 (09:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 539 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18613/Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 476 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 13345/Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 7 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved)/18613
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:40+1??10.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  07:49+207:50+31m??14.060617mSER834010, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#3/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  08:39+608:40+71m??154.021269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+209:00+82m??160.044257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#5/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:13-610:15+42m??1113.025352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)10:28+2210:48+2820m??1118.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#7/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  11:08+3711:13+365m??1137.070373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#8/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  11:44+4411:46+452m??1173.063459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/MGME•McCluskieGanj (3 PFs)•  11:52+4611:54+462m??1179.069478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+5712:15+572m??1201.059515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:48+1:0112:50+1:012m??1234.048381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#12/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+5213:46+515m??1274.060296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+522m??1301.050234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#14/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4415:00+475m??1335.046190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  15:13+5315:15+532m??1345.091212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#16!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  15:30+5815:32+582m??1367.056245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:44+5915:46+1:002m??1379.069245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#18!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  16:16+1:0216:18+1:042m??1413.057265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0716:45+1:075m??1434.042313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:45+3-??1476.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13345 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#21%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)19:10+1:1219:20+1:1410m??1476.057194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  19:33+1:1519:35+1:152m??1488.040209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#23!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  20:50+41-??1539.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.