Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:10:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:10:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14060/Σ singrauli-pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Mar 24 2013 (10:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1399 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11034/Darbhanga Pune Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 1050 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+2??10.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??120.058394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+222m??156.051406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+252m??176.087391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:43+2406:45+242m??1102.074377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:23+2907:25+292m??1149.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??1180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+252m??1198.089367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28+3108:30+312m??1210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10/==/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+162m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+2410:00+335m??1260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+2510:45+252m??1310.076388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)11:02+2311:03+231m??1332.027390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+15-??1349.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Darbhanga Pune Express/11034 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations13:500.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1814:00+2210m??1349.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+3615:00+362m??1433.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+5215:56+522m??1527.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+818:10+1615m??1594.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:45+125m??1777.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1422:30+1910m??1901.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4200:40+495m??21085.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+102:30+81m??21127.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#23/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+1103:10+151m??21172.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+2204:13+213m??21239.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+906:20+2515m??21323.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#26/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+4-??21399.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.