Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

14061/Σ pune-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Mar 24 2013 (10:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1399 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+8??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1722:20+3315m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+3023:40+303m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+212m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1801:30+183m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1602:35+265m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+4404:50+4810m??2498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:29+5205:31+522m??2552.042267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+135m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1110:00+1410m??2804.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30246.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+2813:40+3310m??21050.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-13:-400.0
#12%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??21050.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:46+915:47+101m??21067.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#14%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:00+1716:02+172m??21088.080388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#15%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+1816:45+245m??21139.08387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#16/==/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  17:08+3017:10+292m??21142.051390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#17!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+1318:08+142m??21189.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+1218:24+122m??21201.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+1318:42+132m??21219.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#20!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+1119:14+122m??21250.070400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#21!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+1719:56+172m??21297.098377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#22!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+1920:14+192m??21323.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+2120:42+212m??21343.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#24!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+232m??21379.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#25!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20+3-??21399.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.