Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Vidarbha with Shirdi

14064/Σ GONDIA-SAINAGAR SHIRDI TRI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 24 2013 (11:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 1m  9 halts  Distance: 791 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 43m Distance: 706 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 1h 56m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 03:51 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:09+815:11+92m??130.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+615:33+72m??150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:48+715:50+72m??168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:26+616:28+72m??1116.027289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+617:15+615m??1130.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1017:23+121m??1133.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1018:20+103m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+918:43+101m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+919:02+91m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/CND•Chandur (2 PFs)•  19:17+819:18+91m??1275.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+619:55+73m??1304.093336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:22+1120:25+113m??1346.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+921:00+95m??1383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+921:30+92m??1420.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+921:50+101m??1444.083268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1322:12+142m??1472.056251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+823:15+1110m??1522.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1623:40+172m??1546.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+2400:40+251m??2639.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2001:35+222m??2706.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4001:55+465m??2706.022582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:031.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+4001:58+460m??2707.042582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#24/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+372m??2750.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#25/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51+26-??2791.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.