Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Ahmedabad, Jaipur to Lucknow, Patna, Rajgir.

14065/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 24 2013 (13:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 2037 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+18??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2218:47+222m??16.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+2319:50+272m??169.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+2920:11+292m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+1721:09+202m??1134.062 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+2822:10+2910m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+3523:36+352m??1285.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56155.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+3801:34+382m??2440.068 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+3602:30+3410m??2492.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+4104:40+4110m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+4905:27+502m??2688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+5205:52+552m??2717.093 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5706:10+572m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5706:43+573m??2778.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+542m??2805.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+342m??2852.071 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+3308:45+332m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+3409:08+342m??2904.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+3409:27+342m??2921.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+38-??2935.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+6??2935.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+713:55+72m??2960.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2416:05+2610m??21101.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2717:33+275m??21191.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#25/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+2218:40+233m??21262.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  21:15+3321:25+4010m??21426.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+5722:52+582m??21515.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:1023:09+1:092m??21534.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#29/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:1123:42+1:102m??21566.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#30/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2100:43+1:212m??31651.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+5102:40+4815m??31709.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+4403:45+4710m??31727.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+4704:38+482m??31785.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#34/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+5304:49+532m??31801.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+5505:08+552m??31821.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:22+5805:24+582m??31838.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:0106:02+1:022m??31890.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+1:1106:22+1:112m??31912.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+1:2006:39+1:232m??31929.025 ECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#40/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+1:2206:50+1:232m??31933.024 ECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+1:2407:25+1:2620m??31939.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#42/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+1:3907:34+1:382m??31941.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+1:4907:44+1:492m??31949.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#44/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+1:5507:56+1:552m??31961.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+2:0708:07+2:082m??31969.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:3408:32+1:412m??31984.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+2:0808:43+2:082m??31994.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+2:1208:54+2:142m??32000.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#49%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+2:0509:15+2:062m??32013.036 ECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#50%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+1:5709:27+1:572m??32019.049 ECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+2:1309:37+2:172m??32026.043 ECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32031.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#53%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+1:34-??32037.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.