Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14076/Σ Thanjavur Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 24 2013 (15:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1152 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 3
   W   
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0310.08116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+915:15+82m1131.06632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+115:29+11m0146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1515:45+162m1171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)16:50+917:00+1310m11120.06386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+2818:15+312m11197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2919:20+313m21261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778 - Buffer: 6m
105 intermediate stations03:25101.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+422:50+45m12362.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+423:45+35m52422.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+402:35+42m33611.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+404:40+610m03688.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  05:33+605:35+62m03752.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+507:20+55m03848.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+408:05+42m03893.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+209:45+22m031008.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+110:10+12m031021.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+110:35+12m031044.085582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+111:00+12m031077.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#19|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  12:40+0-031152.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.