Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:45:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:45:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Warangal- Vijaywada- Rajahmundry [Change train here] - VSKP- Bhubaneswar- TATANAGAR- asn- Pakur- Barsoi- Kishanganj.

14079/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) -asn- Pakur- Kishanganj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 24 2013 (22:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2751 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 22m Distance: 499 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15629/Tambaram - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 3m Distance: 2188 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 1
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:45 +4 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+1110.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1321:55+131m2146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+121m2169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+1922:25+191m2184.054382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+623:20+82m11132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+162m11142.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#7/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:00+1700:01+171m12172.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+2200:22+221m12202.048198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+1100:55+112m22227.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1701:10+181m12249.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+2001:40+201m12294.04261mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+1503:15+1915m72350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+3004:07+311m22409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+3504:40+361m22457.07018mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+3904:58+411m12477.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+4805:11+501m12491.01721mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#17/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+4505:39+472m32499.05423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Tambaram - Guwahati Express (PT)/15629 - Buffer: 8m
138 intermediate stations02:0164.0
#18/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+2107:42+212m33563.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:58201.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+712:00+820m33764.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:51278.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:51+715:53+72m031042.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+518:30+520m431189.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:50+618:55+65m631208.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+719:30+75m031236.05528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
30 intermediate stations03:16178.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+522:48+52m331414.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:27112.0
#25/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:15+800:20+55m041526.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+103:35+115m041660.053165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+305:17+32m241748.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#28/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+306:00+41m041788.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#29/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-207:31+02m041820.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+207:55+210m041825.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1508:18+152m041850.05985mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1508:55+1320m141867.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1509:14+150m041884.05485mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#34/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:14+710:15+71m041938.02872mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:4147.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1012:01+105m041985.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#36%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1412:42+141m142037.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#37%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1313:38+132m242073.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1114:55+1115m042109.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+142m042199.07638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#40%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:48+2016:49+211m042228.074 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  17:12+2317:14+232m042256.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2119:30+2020m042344.048114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#43!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:26+3820:27+391m042389.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  21:00+3021:05+305m042409.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#45!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:10+3822:15+385m042469.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#46%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:40+3922:45+405m042488.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#47%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+462m042557.04245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:49+4523:50+461m042567.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#49%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+4301:05+4310m052594.06159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+5803:03+1:0010m052703.03258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#51%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+5704:25+1:045m052744.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+1:04-552751.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.