Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:36:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:36:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Warangal- Vijaywada- Rajahmundry [Change train here] - VSKP- Bhubaneswar- TATANAGAR- ASN- Pakur- Barsoi- Kishanganj.

14081/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) - ASN- Pakur-Barsoi- Kishanganj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 24 2013 (22:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 3244 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 22m Distance: 499 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 58h 7m Distance: 2745 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1421:55+151m??146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1522:15+151m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+2122:25+211m??184.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+162m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+2623:35+272m??1142.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+2900:01+300m??2171.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+3400:22+351m??2202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+222m??2226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1901:10+191m??2249.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+1601:40+161m??2294.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+2203:15+2815m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+4004:07+411m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+4904:40+501m??2457.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+5404:58+561m??2477.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0705:11+1:141m??2491.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#17/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+1:0905:39+1:122m??2499.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+402m??2499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1520m??2700.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1616:00+195m??2978.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3418:35+2925m??21125.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+3619:00+365m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+5019:35+505m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3022:48+302m??21350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#25/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+401m??31462.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1703:35+1415m??31596.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2905:17+292m??31685.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#28/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3506:00+361m??31724.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#29/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-107:31+72m??31756.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1407:55+1810m??31761.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3308:18+1:372m??31786.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:4008:55+1:2520m??31803.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3309:14+1:370m??31820.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#34/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+5010:19+502m??31874.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+2412:01+225m??31921.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#36/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+4112:42+421m??31974.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#37%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3213:38+322m??32010.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+414:55+015m??32045.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3716:22+382m??32135.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4417:14+452m??32193.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3119:30+2620m??32280.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+325m??32346.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4022:10+455m??32406.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#44%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+4622:40+455m??32425.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+5023:47+502m??32503.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#46%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2501:05+2410m??42531.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#47%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2210m??42640.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#48%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+704:25+215m??42681.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#49|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+2305:20+1735m??42687.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#50!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3706:27+372m??42744.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#51!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:15+345m??42778.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#52!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4207:53+432m??42823.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#53!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3608:21+372m??42837.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#54!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2409:25+2210m??42868.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#55|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+4509:58+452m??42900.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#56|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+4610:45+4610m??42937.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#57|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+4511:05+442m??42952.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#58|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+2112:32+292m??43008.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#59|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3613:20+4710m??43046.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#60|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+5814:25+585m??43100.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#61|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:2015:22+1:202m??43177.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#62|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+3816:45+4310m??43202.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#63|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+2-??43244.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.