Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH- Dhanbad - Phusro- Gumia - Barkakana - Latehar- Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

14082/Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad - Barkakana(Ramgarh, RANCHI) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 24 2013 (22:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3038 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1581 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+713:20+1515m??1350.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+3015:27+312m??1499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+619:35+4520m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5920:35+1:125m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1:1721:29+1:172m??1830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:47+1:152m??1903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1:2323:50+1:285m??1978.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+2200:47+222m??21054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+902:10+715m??21125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+502:40+75m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+175m??21172.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+3804:05+382m??21244.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-305:35+32m??21287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2106:22+212m??21350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+008:32+715m??21466.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29108.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??21574.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+711:15+620m??21581.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25-??21581.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29-15:31-2m??21739.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??21781.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13-17:20-7m??21840.030236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3145.0
#23/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??21885.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??21905.060273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10-20:35-25m??21957.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)20:53-20:55-2m??21976.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#27/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??22040.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??22072.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#29/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??22113.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#30/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09-23:14-5m??22140.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#31/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53-23:58-5m??22173.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#32!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??32273.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#33%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10-02:45-35m??32315.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  03:03-03:08-5m??32327.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5750.0
#35!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m??32377.060376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:29149.0
#36!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44-07:50-6m??32526.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#37/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??32638.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#38/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32747.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??32773.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#40/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m??32824.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#41/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??32877.022440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??32899.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#43/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??32984.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#44/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30--??33038.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.