Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH- Dhanbad - Phusro- Gumia - Barkakana - Latehar- Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

14083/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{IIM Ranchi} (via Dhanbad- Bokaro) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 24 2013 (22:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1581 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18627/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Asansol) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 8 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+713:20+1715m??1350.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+3815:27+392m??1499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+919:35+1520m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2220:35+215m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1821:29+182m??1830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+172m??1903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2223:50+245m??1978.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9/==/BALU•Balugaon (4 PFs)•  00:45+3200:47+322m??21054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2102:10+2015m??21125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2102:40+225m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4603:15+465m??21172.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0704:05+1:082m??21244.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+242m??21287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4106:22+412m??21350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1608:32+2115m??21466.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29108.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??21574.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2411:15+2520m??21581.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Asansol)/18627
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:25+10??21581.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:34+1715:36+182m??21676.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:23+3216:25+322m??21739.08476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+3316:57+342m??21781.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1659.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:13+3718:18+395m??21840.031236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#24/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+3719:25+362m??21874.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:50+3619:55+355m??21889.075245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#26/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  20:27+4620:28+471m??21929.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+4320:50+432m??21942.045 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#28/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:10+25-??22002.0- SERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.