Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH- Dhanbad - Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana - Latehar- Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

14084/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Road - Barkakana- DaltonGanj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 24 2013 (22:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 55m  44 halts  Distance: 3712 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1581 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1158 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 0
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+1010.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+013:20+015m01350.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+315:27+32m31499.05423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43200.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:10+419:30+420m01699.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+420:35+45m01760.07666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+321:32+32m01830.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+222:47+22m01903.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:40+323:42+42m01977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:37+400:39+42m021053.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+502:00+515m221125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)02:25+002:30+05m121144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+503:05+55m121171.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  03:56+803:58+82m021243.02836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3544.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+005:35+12m021287.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1206:22+122m321349.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:53117.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  08:15+1308:30+1115m521466.06942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+010:05+02m421573.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1311:15+1320m2021581.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448
179 intermediate stations-11:-15973.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+01232554.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+1114:21+105m132648.07736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1815:13+172m332712.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2315:32+241m232736.058100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2415:59+238m432754.031114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#24/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1616:27+161m032768.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1616:35+171m132772.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1616:42+171m032774.048135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+717:40+1110m732813.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)17:50+1317:52+142m032822.044226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:20+918:40+1820m032842.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m132859.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:13+2919:15+292m032866.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+322m132871.038216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:34+3319:36+342m032877.053210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:46+3919:48+392m132885.015243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#35/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:11+2720:13+272m132891.068273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#36/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:40+3920:42+402m032922.056409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  20:55+4320:57+432m032934.019357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#38/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:25+3421:40+3615m232943.069342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  21:56+4621:58+472m132961.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#40/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3322:40+332m032991.052442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:48+3522:50+352m032998.042459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3523:01+352m033004.069478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#43/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4323:25+425m233026.085515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#44/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:48+4923:50+502m033058.091381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#45/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:11+5600:13+562m043090.063338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:21+1:0000:26+1:005m143099.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#47/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  00:48+1:0800:53+1:125m143126.035234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#48/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5101:55+525m143159.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#49%==%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0602:04+1:062m143169.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#50%==%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0902:38+1:102m143203.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51%==%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:1002:54+1:122m143215.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#52%==%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m143238.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#53%==%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1403:50+1:155m143259.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#54%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:1705:05+1:2020m343301.049194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#55!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:20+1:3105:22+1:322m143313.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#56!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:1907:00+1:2210m243363.036376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#57!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:33+1:3507:35+1:362m043383.067394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#58!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (2 PFs)  08:08+1:4808:10+1:502m143419.072406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#59!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (2 PFs)  08:48+1:5508:50+1:552m143465.053377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#60!%%!%BEHRBeohari (2 PFs)  09:43+1:5209:45+1:572m143512.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#61!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+2:0010:50+2:002m143573.032378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#62%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:25+1:5412:30+1:545m243623.080387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#63%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5413:10+1:542m243674.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#64%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:28-243712.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.