Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACh Kolkata hitpur from SANTRAGACHI, which is just 12 km away.** Chain via SC- Warangal- Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- Kolkata Santragachi - HOWRAH- Dhanbad - Phusro- Barkakana -- DaltonGanj.

14086/Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad- Barkakan (Ranchi Ranmgarh) Rajrappa Temple. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 24 2013 (23:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 4185 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 48m Distance: 1574 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 4h 42m
#2. 19605/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 53h 50m Distance: 2611 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 33 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:51132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:31+2107:32+231m??1132.051290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:44+3307:45+341m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1411:25+1615m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+4312:12+471m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5013:38+502m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+317:50+620m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+115m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1020:52+112m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1521:17+152m??1935.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+1322:00+135m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-1200:40+015m??21125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+201:10+25m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1201:45+135m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48-303:50+02m??21287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2704:36+272m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+4205:10+422m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+3506:20+3510m??21466.05042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:28+108:30+02m??21574.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Sare Jahan Se Accha Express/19605
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#20/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10-??21574.0326mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:17162.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m??21736.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:58-16:03-5m??21779.049114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1258.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-17:25-10m??21837.031236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#24/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??21882.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1773.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10-20:35-25m??21955.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34182.0
#26/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09-23:14-5m??22137.080234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:39-23:44-5m??22171.058190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:26141.0
#28%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10-02:35-25m??32312.025194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3063.0
#29!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m??32375.041376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:25260.0
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)11:40-11:50-10m??32635.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32744.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:40-14:45-5m??32821.053519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??32896.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-20:20-25m??33035.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??33218.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#36/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:25-00:27-2m??43274.058469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??43315.066495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#38|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??43402.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#39|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:39-03:44-5m??43451.033490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4156.0
#40|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m??43507.059403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#41%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??43561.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#42%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55-09:20-25m??43693.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#43!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12-10:14-2m??43745.065446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#44%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:35-12:00-25m??43833.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#45!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??43899.055282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#46%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??43954.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#47!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:42-14:52-10m??43998.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#48!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??44051.074217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#49%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  16:34-16:36-2m??44080.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#50%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??44094.062115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#51%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:11-17:13-2m??44116.05593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#52!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m??44179.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:376.0
#53/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:00--??44185.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.