Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KARWAR MANGALORE CHENNAI DAILY

14089/Σ KARWAR MANGALORE CHENNAI DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 25 2013 (01:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1161 km  1 xfers
#1. 16524/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]/16524
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -14:55+28??10.07011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#2%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  15:19+3515:20+351m??128.03719mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  15:33+3415:34+361m??136.05414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  15:55+3415:56+351m??155.07622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:07+3716:08+391m??169.0754mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:29+4116:30+421m??195.04228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#7%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:51+3716:52+371m??1110.06015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:07+1317:08+131m??1125.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:41+3517:42+361m??1159.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  17:57+3617:58+391m??1174.05723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  18:15+3718:16+381m??1191.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#12%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  18:51+2618:52+281m??1223.05019mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  19:03+3919:04+401m??1232.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0627.0
#14/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)20:10+2020:55+3:0545m??1259.02317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
West Coast SF Express/22638
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#15/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+4??1259.07217mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1823:00+182m??1305.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+212m??1328.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2323:30+231m??1337.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2423:40+232m??1342.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2123:55+221m??1357.0969mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2600:08+261m??2376.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1700:35+205m??2391.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+212m??2412.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+2201:15+222m??2434.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1302:10+155m??2480.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1302:40+141m??2505.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1103:00+161m??2521.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1803:15+191m??2536.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+504:10+2210m??2566.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+2304:30+222m??2579.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2505:00+255m??2610.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1206:20+131m??2660.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1506:35+163m??2666.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2716.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1208:15+135m??2767.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#36/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1508:40+151m??2788.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1709:15+183m??2826.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#38/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1609:55+171m??2870.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#39/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+211m??2892.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2210:45+221m??2939.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??2947.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m??21031.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#43/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+3112:35+312m??21056.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+272m??21092.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+302m??21155.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+18-??21161.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.