Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, Fast & Telescopic Connectivity. Mahalaxmi reports dot on time @ KYN.

1409/Σ Geetalaxmi Super (Via KYN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (03:20)
97
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2383 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1919 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+3??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+820:50+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1121:00+112m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+132m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+165m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1821:55+203m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2222:25+222m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2522:35+242m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+3323:55+333m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+103:35+1015m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+904:35+112m??2390.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1704:40+172m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1605:25+172m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+212m??2464.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+213m??2464.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+2208:03+215m??2531.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1008:45+172m??2546.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2109:30+222m??2596.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5412:00+552m??2829.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4412:50+4215m??2853.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23|--|MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5613:25+571m??2903.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#24/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5014:10+501m??2955.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+4914:45+485m??2992.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2216:15+235m??21071.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#27/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3217:22+313m??21166.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+719:05+1110m??21245.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2819:51+282m??21307.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2420:48+242m??21375.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#31/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??21480.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2322:50+235m??21510.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#33/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2523:35+2310m??21553.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1901:30+1815m??31664.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#35/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3903:03+392m??31796.052 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+302m??31868.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3605:52+387m??31969.078198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3707:12+382m??32070.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4308:25+3220m??32133.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4210:25+415m??32268.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+2011:50+192m??32376.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+32-??32383.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.