Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRIVANDRUM MANGALORE KARWAR DAILY

14091/Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALORE KARWAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 25 2013 (01:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16604/Maveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16523/KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maveli Express (PT)/16604
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:25+2??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:59+1220:00+131m??141.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:11+1620:12+161m??152.05718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:25+2520:30+255m??165.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalli  20:59+3021:00+311m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3421:15+342m??1106.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  21:28+3721:29+391m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  21:48+4221:49+421m??1137.0667mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:00+4422:03+453m??1149.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  22:19+4422:20+441m??1162.06010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  22:31+4722:32+481m??1173.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  22:44+4922:45+491m??1183.0287mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:35+2623:40+265m??1206.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:02+3000:04+302m??2225.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:50+3800:53+383m??2280.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2302:00+3510m??2313.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  02:33+3302:35+322m??2343.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:48+3502:50+352m??2358.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:35+2603:40+275m??2399.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:59+3304:00+341m??2424.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  04:19+3504:20+361m??2446.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  04:29+4004:30+411m??2458.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+401m??2468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:15+3605:20+415m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  05:39+4005:40+411m??2510.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:52+3905:53+401m??2522.0819mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  06:04+4106:05+411m??2537.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+4606:15+461m??2542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KZE•Kanhangad (3 PFs)•  06:23+4806:25+482m??2551.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:44+5006:45+501m??2574.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#31/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  08:05+21-??2620.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]/16523 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#32/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)08:15-09:00+1445m??2620.03517mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:45+3209:46+341m??2646.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  09:55+3409:56+351m??2655.04419mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:41+2810:42+321m??2688.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#36%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  11:01+2811:02+301m??2704.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:17+3011:18+311m??2720.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  11:57+1911:58+191m??2753.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:21+2012:22+281m??2769.08115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:33+3212:34+341m??2783.06828mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  12:57+3712:58+391m??2809.0764mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#42%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  13:09+4213:10+441m??2823.07622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  13:25+4813:26+491m??2842.03714mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#44%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  13:39+5513:40+471m??2850.03119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#45%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  14:35+11-??2878.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.