Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:04:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:04:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PUNE-AMI VIA MMR-BSL-AK

14107/Σ PUNE-AMRAVATI TRI WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 25 2013 (18:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1116 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12111/Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 227 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
S T T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T T S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12135
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1610.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+2319:10+4415m2175.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+3920:55+375m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+352m11227.055540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+2422:45+252m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2423:59+354m21313.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+3600:50+392m12381.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+5301:50+542m32473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+5202:30+5510m42498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)/12111 - Buffer: 41m
143 intermediate stations01:00391.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2603:40+3210m43889.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#11/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:28+3504:30+352m23938.093251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#12/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  04:48+4104:50+412m23966.063268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:13+3805:15+392m23990.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+4105:50+405m231028.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+422m231065.033 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:35+407:40+55m331107.022 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:259.0
#17/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  08:05-1-131116.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.