Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI - Bhabua- Sasaram- Anugraha Narayan Road- GAYA.

14109/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "Bodhgaya" 'City of Buddha' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 25 2013 (20:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  76 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:55 +3 nights
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+812:02+102m11132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m01207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3613:07+361m11225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+4113:20+411m11238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:44+371m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2714:29+271m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+416:10+710m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:29+103m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1518:00+161m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1619:25+1610m01575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2120:20+212m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m01679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3322:15+332m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2223:05+241m11803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2400:35+2910m02873.081328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:25+5501:35+5610m02940.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20178.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3604:05+3910m021118.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2191.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+4805:30+544m021209.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4407:15+4410m221307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+2211:25+2725m821485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+4511:35+462m421487.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+4212:48+422m121549.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m021603.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+3814:35+4310m121609.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:0015:25+1:0010m221627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 24m
185 intermediate stations01:45201.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:5217:30+1:5420m231828.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+2:0717:48+2:082m031846.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+2:0917:57+2:102m031854.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+2:1018:07+2:112m031862.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:1118:21+2:132m031874.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+2:1118:31+2:112m031883.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+2:2018:49+2:202m031905.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:2519:10+2:262m331931.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+2:2619:30+2:272m431948.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#36/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2:3119:37+2:322m031954.072111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+2:3419:48+2:352m031965.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+2:3619:58+2:362m031974.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+2:3720:10+2:372m031985.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+2:3920:21+2:412m031996.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#41/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+2:4320:34+2:432m032012.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#42/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+2:2421:27+2:2010m232034.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#43/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+2:1722:00+2:172m032053.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#44/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+2:1722:13+2:172m032066.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+2:1922:53+2:192m032110.079 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#46/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+2:2223:15+2:222m032136.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#47/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+2:2423:33+2:242m032158.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+2:2623:55+2:262m032185.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+2:2200:28+2:2110m242203.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:0101:25+1:5910m142233.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#51/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+2:1402:01+2:142m042274.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#52/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2:1402:30+2:145m042291.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#53/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+2:1802:47+2:182m042310.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#54/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+2:1803:09+2:182m442333.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#55/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+2:1803:22+2:182m042349.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#56/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:2004:27+2:195m042397.05637mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#57/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:1505:45+2:155m042465.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:1305:54+2:132m042472.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+1:5706:09+1:572m042485.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#60/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+1:59-1342504.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.