Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast @ Telescopic. Avl @ Mo/Tu/Fr/Sa

1411/Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via KYN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (03:26)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 17m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+708:17+62m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+908:27+92m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+132m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+709:10+163m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8!==!VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1509:30+183m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+212m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+2210:05+262m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2910:15+292m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2910:45+332m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+3111:05+352m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+4311:15+512m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+5211:30+522m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+5111:45+512m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+4812:05+493m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+5012:35+502m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+5113:10+512m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21!==!NIRA•Nira (1 PFs)•  13:25+4513:30+445m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+3914:10+392m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+3115:15+302m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+2015:45+295m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+3115:53+312m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+312m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+2416:45+232m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+2417:15+252m??1390.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+3017:20+312m??1394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+2518:10+262m??1418.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+292m??1465.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+2221:18+263m??1465.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:18+4622:25+397m??1532.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:55+4023:00+355m??1547.080589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50307.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+4910m??2854.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#36/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+5404:50+545m??2993.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+806:45+125m??21072.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-410:00+310m??21246.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1411:38+142m??21376.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#40/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+713:43+95m??21511.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1014:30+1010m??21548.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1016:25+1015m??21658.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:58204.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)19:23+2519:25+312m??21862.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+4020:58+3715m??21964.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#45/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4322:20+445m??22065.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#46/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3323:25+337m??22127.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#47/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+4601:30+445m??32263.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+24-??32377.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.