Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:20:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:20:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri On Sone- GAYA.

14110/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 25 2013 (20:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2034 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+712:02+92m11132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2512:55+261m01207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+351m11225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3913:20+401m11238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:44+351m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:29+261m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+710m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:29+103m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1518:00+171m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1719:25+1710m01575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:54+301m01679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3622:15+372m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2623:05+271m11803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2400:35+3310m02873.081328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#17%==%PPI•Pipariya (3 PFs)•01:25+1:2101:35+1:2110m02940.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20178.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3204:05+3310m021118.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2191.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+4505:30+524m021209.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4307:15+4410m221307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+2511:25+3025m821485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+4711:35+482m421487.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+4612:48+462m121549.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m021603.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+4114:35+4710m121609.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:0015:25+1:0110m221627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 11m
358 intermediate stations03:10201.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:5318:45+1:5710m041828.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:0919:25+2:101m041883.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:2019:59+2:211m041931.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:2220:19+2:232m441948.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#31/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:24-042034.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.