Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:36:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:36:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri On Sone- GAYA.

14110/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 25 2013 (20:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2034 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 13m Distance: 1628 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 205 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+612:02+92m11132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m01207.075 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+281m11225.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:21+3313:22+341m11238.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:44+321m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:29+251m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+910m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+123m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2418:00+251m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2510m01575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+242m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m01680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2822:15+302m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1823:05+191m11803.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1800:30+1510m02874.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#17%==%PPI•Pipariya (3 PFs)•01:30+2301:40+1810m02941.074339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25178.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+3804:15+4510m021119.077417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1191.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:0505:30+1:064m021210.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5207:15+5410m221308.047321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:0711:25+1:2125m821485.020101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:3011:35+1:312m421488.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:3512:48+1:352m121549.04792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:58+1:1414:00+1:132m021604.01486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:35+1:2910m121610.02982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:13+1:4415:23+1:4610m221628.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 11m
356 intermediate stations03:12201.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+018:45+010m041829.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:21+019:22+01m041884.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+019:55+01m041931.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:10+020:12+02m441949.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#31/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+0-042034.0-116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.