Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI - Sasaram-- GAYA- Gomoh- Bhojudih- Tatanagar.

14112/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bhojudih(Dhanbad Dt) - Tatanagar. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 25 2013 (20:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2641 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+712:02+92m11132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2512:55+261m01207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+351m11225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3913:20+401m11238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:44+351m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:29+261m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+710m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:29+103m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1518:00+171m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1719:25+1710m01575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:54+301m01679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3622:15+372m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  23:04+2623:05+271m11803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2400:35+3310m02873.081328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:25+1:2101:35+1:2110m02940.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20178.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3204:05+3310m021118.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2191.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+4505:30+524m021209.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4307:15+4410m221307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+2511:25+3025m821485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+4711:35+482m421487.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+4612:48+462m121549.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m021603.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+4114:35+4710m121609.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:0015:25+1:0110m221627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022 - Buffer: 23m
88 intermediate stations04:00201.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1:0519:45+1:0720m431828.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+1:3220:54+1:322m331931.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+1:4822:25+1:485m432034.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30169.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+1:0602:00+1:135m242203.064240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0902:50+1:122m142255.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1:0903:55+1:092m242304.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:1405:50+1:0620m442393.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:0207:55+1:015m242529.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#35/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+59-242641.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.