Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI - Sasaram-- GAYA- Gomoh- Bhojudih- Tatanagar.

14112/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bhojudih(Dhanbad Dt) - Tatanagar. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 25 2013 (20:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2631 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 13m Distance: 1628 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 32m
#2. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 802 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+612:02+92m11132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m01207.075 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+281m11225.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:21+3313:22+341m11238.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:44+321m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:29+251m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+910m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+123m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2418:00+251m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2510m01575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+242m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m01680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2822:15+302m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  23:04+1823:05+191m11803.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1800:30+1510m02874.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:30+2301:40+1810m02941.074339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25178.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+3804:15+4510m021119.077417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1191.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:0505:30+1:064m021210.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5207:15+5410m221308.047321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:0711:25+1:2125m821485.020101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:3011:35+1:312m421488.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:3512:48+1:352m121549.04792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:58+1:1414:00+1:132m021604.01486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:35+1:2910m121610.02982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:13+1:4415:23+1:4610m221628.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Express/15022 - Buffer: 23m
89 intermediate stations04:02201.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:25+1319:45+1320m431829.09684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:04102.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m331931.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:05+2822:10+285m432034.045116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+1902:00+195m242204.054240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#31/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+1902:50+192m142247.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1803:55+182m242296.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2005:50+1920m442385.067165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  07:50+1707:55+165m242519.05642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#35/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+18-242631.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.