Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bellary passenger to Bangalore Passenger Daily

14118/Σ Guntakal - Bellary - Bangalore Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 25 2013 (23:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 514 km  1 xfers
#1. 57454/Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/57454
#1%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+57??10.042455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#2%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  12:17+1:0412:18+1:041m??112.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??116.039431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4%==%BNLBevinahalu  12:30+1:0312:31+1:041m??119.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#5%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??122.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  12:44+1:0212:45+1:031m??127.062439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  12:53+5912:54+1:001m??136.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8%==%HDDHaddinagundu  13:02+1:3513:03+1:351m??143.018433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  13:25+28-??150.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#10%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50-216:00+2010m??150.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#11|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+217:10+101m??180.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1524.0
#12|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-1618:35+210m??1104.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+418:55+61m??1119.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#14|--|THKUThallak  19:34+719:35+81m??1151.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+1219:50+132m??1166.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1520:05+181m??1179.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#17|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+1120:40+132m??1201.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#18|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1321:05+161m??1222.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#19|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+122:50+1270m??1235.041675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#20|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1223:05+121m??1245.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1723:16+171m??1255.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2123:27+211m??1265.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2723:38+291m??1275.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+3223:49+331m??1285.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+3500:10+362m??2303.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+392m??2310.052773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#27|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2801:10+305m??2349.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+3201:40+332m??2374.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+251m??2401.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#30!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+1702:45+181m??2427.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+182m??2445.057825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#32|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  03:44+2003:45+201m??2477.049907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  04:14+1804:15+181m??2501.028879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:32+1504:35+143m??2509.025918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  04:42+504:45+43m??2512.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#36/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:15-4-??2514.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.