Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:06:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:06:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Don't misunderstand this to TPTY-SBC passenger Chain, which shall not be more than 9 hrs. This is purely for Anantapur Distrcit internal travel purposes. Connects. Tanakallu (East most) to Rayadurg (West most). Connects Tirupathi Guntakal passenger to Bellary passenger to Bangalore passenger

14121/Σ Anantapur Dist. Passenger Tanakallu - Rayadurg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 25 2013 (23:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1053 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 57477/Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 77416/Guntakal - Ballari DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 56910/Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger/57477
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -22:30+9410.060151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  22:42+1322:43+141m1112.049209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  23:05+1723:06+181m1130.043289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#4/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+152m2142.040371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#5|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  23:36+1523:37+151m0149.052398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#6|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  23:58+1923:59+191m0168.042528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#7|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  00:21+1500:22+151m0283.047459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8|--|KCIKalikiri (2 PFs)  00:40+1900:41+191m0297.050538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#9|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+201m02117.037595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  01:19+2101:20+231m12125.041628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  01:33+2601:34+261m12134.074686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  01:47+3101:48+321m12150.043644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#13|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  02:09+2902:10+301m02165.048594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  02:29+2802:30+301m12180.033614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#15|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  02:51+2702:52+271m02191.037576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#16|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  03:09+2403:10+281m02202.043528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#17|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+271m12216.039464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#18|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  03:59+2104:00+271m12234.042395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#19|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  04:29+2104:30+221m12255.011338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#20|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-1005:52+212m42270.039371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#21%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+261m12281.041375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  06:24+2306:25+251m12290.040372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  06:39+2206:40+241m12299.012360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:58+1507:00+212m22303.049348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  07:09+2107:10+231m12310.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+251m02319.048338mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2407:35+261m02330.033312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28!%%!%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  07:49+2607:50+291m12338.047340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29!%%!%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  08:04+3008:05+311m12349.045404mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30!%%!%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  08:19+3108:20+311m12360.052477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31!%%!%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  08:29+3008:30+311m12368.010457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#32!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2809:00+4510m02371.042454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Ballari DEMU/77416
17 intermediate stations-9:00167.0
#33%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+1:0603538.042454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#34%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  12:17+1:1312:18+1:141m13550.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  12:24+1:1412:25+1:141m03554.039431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36%==%BNLBevinahalu  12:30+1:1312:31+1:131m03557.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#37%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  12:37+1:1312:38+1:131m13560.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  12:44+1:1112:45+1:121m13565.062439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  12:53+1:1112:54+1:111m13574.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40%==%HDDHaddinagundu  13:02+1:3613:03+1:361m03581.018433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#41%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  13:25+1:06-43588.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Passenger/56910 - Buffer: 20m
11 intermediate stations16:000.0
#42%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)16:00-416:10+2010m23588.030458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#43|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+917:10+141m03618.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1524.0
#44|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-1618:35+010m23642.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#45|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+318:55+41m03657.054618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#46|--|THKUThallak  19:31+619:32+71m03689.055550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#47|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+719:50+82m03704.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#48|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1320:05+141m03717.058632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#49|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:28+1520:30+152m13740.042732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#50|--|AMCAmritapura  20:59+1121:00+131m03760.020749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#51|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+422:50+1470m03773.047675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:02+1623:03+161m03783.052664mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#53|==|RGIRamagiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1823:16+191m03793.049714mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:28+2023:29+211m13803.050767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#55|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:41+2323:42+241m03813.053779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#56|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+251m03823.060752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#57|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+292m14842.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#58|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:24+3100:25+321m04848.047773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#59|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1801:20+215m04887.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#60!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+252m04912.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#61!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+2202:15+221m14939.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#62!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+1502:45+151m14965.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#63!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+172m14983.057825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#64|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  03:44+1703:45+171m241016.059907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#65/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  04:09+1504:10+161m441039.026879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#66/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:28+1404:30+152m041047.022918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#67/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  04:38+1604:40+152m241050.05920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#68/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:15-5-1041053.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.