Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:49:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:49:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- KANPUR- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI -Bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri-Anugrah Narayan- GAYA.

14122/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad- Gaya (Bodhgaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 25 2013 (23:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 3028 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 2096 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 4
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 03:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0410.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08154.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)01:48-01:50-2m02154.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:38+302:40+42m12187.071371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:08+503:10+52m02221.050348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)05:25+1:1205:30+1:075m02333.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+306:35+32m02387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#7!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+108:35+12m22518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#8/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)10:30-110:40+110m12624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+013:20+12m02761.083291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:59166.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:19+615:20+61m12927.036184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+017:25+210m02996.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:42+217:44+22m021010.060194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:16195.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00-121:10+010m121205.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:19191.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+323:32+33m221396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#15/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  01:40+001:45+05m231503.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+003:30+05m031595.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+005:25+05m431734.070413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+006:21+02m331797.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)07:35+007:45+010m431887.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:25+009:30+05m032001.053140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:30+011:35+05m632107.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi Express/12398 - Buffer: 11m
128 intermediate stations05:55369.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:30+2:3817:40+2:3710m042476.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:4020:15+2:535m442670.078101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+3:3121:20+3:422m242753.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:3723:40+3:4215m242823.07084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  23:55+3:4523:56+3:471m042841.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:21+4:0200:22+4:031m052878.07880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#28/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:39+4:0500:40+4:061m052900.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4:0201:02+4:032m352925.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:16+4:0601:18+4:142m452943.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#31/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:31+4:1101:32+4:191m352960.088104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#32/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  01:53+4:1901:54+4:271m052991.074102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:07+4:2202:08+4:231m153007.019113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0721.0
#34/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+3:43-353028.0-116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.