Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects GTL passenger to BAY Passenger SBC Passenger to MYS Express

14126/Σ Raichur - Bellary - Mysore Passenger Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 26 2013 (00:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 638 km  3 xfers
#1. 57427/Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 57454/Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ JRU/Chikjajur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#4. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


3 xfers. 15 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57427
#1/==/RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:55+7??10.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  08:04+1208:05+121m??110.055381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:13+1208:14+131m??117.072372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/HPHHanumapura (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??126.065344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:25+1708:27+172m??129.069332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  08:33+2008:34+201m??136.068359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  08:39+2308:40+241m??142.075380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  08:51+2508:52+261m??155.068417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  08:59+2709:00+281m??163.066418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:06+3109:07+321m??170.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:16+3409:17+361m??179.092431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#12/==/ASPAspari (2 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+391m??190.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+431m??1101.048470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  09:44+4209:45+431m??1108.027473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15/==/NLANancherla (2 PFs)  09:54+1:0909:55+1:101m??1112.014476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5-??1122.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/57454
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+49??1122.042455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#18%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  12:17+5612:18+561m??1134.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1138.039431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20%==%BNLBevinahalu  12:30+5612:31+571m??1141.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#21%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??1144.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  12:44+5612:45+561m??1149.062439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  12:53+5112:54+511m??1158.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24%==%HDDHaddinagundu  13:02+1:2213:03+1:221m??1165.018433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  13:25+24-??1172.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50-116:00+2210m??1172.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#27|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+317:10+111m??1202.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1524.0
#28|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-1418:35+210m??1226.048 SWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+318:55+51m??1241.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#30|--|THKUThallak  19:34+619:35+71m??1273.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+1119:50+122m??1288.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1420:05+171m??1301.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#33|--|CTA•Chitradurga (1 PFs)•  20:38+920:40+112m??1323.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#34|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1121:05+141m??1344.022 SWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#35|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+022:50+1370m??1357.041 SWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#36!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+3500:35+352m??2357.060 SWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+232m??2425.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+2501:57+252m??2432.040 SWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+503:05+1710m??2471.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#40|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+2303:55+252m??2517.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#41|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2904:25+311m??2549.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+351m??2569.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#43|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2805:25+291m??2604.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#44|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-3-??2638.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.