Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects GTL passenger to BAY Passenger SBC Passenger to MYS Express

14127/Σ Kurnool - Bellary - Mysore Passenger Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 26 2013 (00:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 639 km  3 xfers
#1. 57467/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 57454/Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ JRU/Chikjajur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#4. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


3 xfers. 15 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57467
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -08:10+41??10.074293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??12.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:25+4108:26+431m??111.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:35+4408:36+461m??122.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:47+5008:48+531m??134.060342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:58+108:59+21m??144.054376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1:0809:15+1:275m??154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  09:24+1:3309:25+1:351m??165.087439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  09:31+1:4109:32+1:431m??173.033476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#10/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  09:44+1:3909:45+1:411m??180.084478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/--/EDDEdduladoddi  09:51+1:4409:52+1:451m??188.069476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12/--/TGLTuggali  09:59+1:5110:00+1:551m??197.062484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  10:14+2:2610:15+2:321m??1111.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??1116.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#15/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+27-??1123.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/57454
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+49??1123.042455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#17%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  12:17+5612:18+561m??1135.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1139.039431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  12:30+5612:31+571m??1142.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??1145.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  12:44+5612:45+561m??1150.062439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  12:53+5112:54+511m??1159.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%==%HDDHaddinagundu  13:02+1:2213:03+1:221m??1166.018433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  13:25+24-??1173.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50-116:00+2210m??1173.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#26|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+317:10+111m??1203.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1524.0
#27|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-1418:35+210m??1227.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+318:55+51m??1242.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#29|--|THKUThallak  19:34+619:35+71m??1274.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+1119:50+122m??1289.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1420:05+171m??1302.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#32|--|CTA•Chitradurga (1 PFs)•  20:38+920:40+112m??1324.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1121:05+141m??1345.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#34|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+022:50+1370m??1358.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#35!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+3500:35+352m??2358.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+232m??2426.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+2501:57+252m??2433.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+503:05+1710m??2472.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#39|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+2303:55+252m??2518.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2904:25+311m??2550.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+351m??2570.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#42|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2805:25+291m??2605.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#43|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-3-??2639.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.