Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting sultanpur with Pune since there is no train

1413/Σ Pushp Express {Via SLN} For SLN passengers* ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 12 2012 (03:48)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2314 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 774 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11034/Darbhanga Pune Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+4??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??125.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2316:05+2610m??1166.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2517:33+255m??1256.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+2018:40+203m??1327.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+2921:25+3710m??1491.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+5922:52+1:002m??1580.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:1223:09+1:112m??1599.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:1423:42+1:142m??1631.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2800:43+1:282m??2716.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+4802:40+4615m??2774.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Darbhanga Pune Express/11034 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+203:45+315m??2774.04382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+1203:55+105m??2778.04880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1156.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+105:07+81m??2834.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10-2007:12+02m??2896.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1907:40+3225m??2898.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+811:00+1510m??21075.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+385m??21174.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1814:00+2210m??21265.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+3615:00+362m??21349.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+5215:56+522m??21443.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+818:10+1615m??21510.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:45+125m??21693.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1422:30+1910m??21817.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4200:40+495m??32001.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+102:30+81m??32043.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+1103:10+151m??32087.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+2204:13+213m??32155.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+906:20+2515m??32239.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+4-??32314.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.