Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- KishanGanj.

14131/Σ Hyderabad- KishanGanj (for Saharsa/Madhepura/ Purnia) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 26 2013 (00:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 30m  56 halts  Distance: 3549 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 338 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 10h 20m
#2. 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 0m Distance: 2866 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 2
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 56 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+1210.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+161m1175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1808:54+191m11110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2609:21+261m21147.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+181m01186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2310:21+231m11207.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2510:51+251m11239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+912:00+710m11281.03838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+712:50+1210m21307.063 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2313:30+2510m61338.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 15m
300 intermediate stations10:00350.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1023:40+1010m02688.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:29+1500:30+151m23748.06218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#13/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:56+1301:58+132m33837.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+802:42+81m13887.04517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+005:40+02m031020.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+006:35+020m031038.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+007:40+05m031099.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:33+008:35+02m031168.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+009:50+02m031241.07428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:50+010:55+05m031316.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:15147.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+013:30+020m431463.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m031482.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:35+05m131510.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+016:40+02m031625.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+017:27+02m331688.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#26/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04-119:05+01m031800.01448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#27/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+020:17+02m031817.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#28/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+021:30+02m031919.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+022:30+015m031972.036192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#30/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+023:52+012m032014.077114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:25+000:45+020m142056.04276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:47118.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32+003:37+05m242174.04740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+006:25+010m042298.07131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:05148.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  08:30+008:32+02m042446.05653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3387.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+010:20+015m142533.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#36|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+013:45+05m042701.07753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0381.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:48+014:50+02m042782.03749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#38%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+015:40+05m042810.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#39!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+016:25+02m042862.04849mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#40|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+019:25+015m042992.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#41!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:28+020:30+02m043049.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#42!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+022:35+05m043173.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#43|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+023:08+02m043205.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#44|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+023:52+07m043242.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#45|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m053312.069102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#46|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+002:35+010m153350.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#47|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+005:10+010m053507.028124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#48|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+0-253549.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.