Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via begumpet- Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14134/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-KishanGanj , Bihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 26 2013 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 3014 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1878 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0657mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1216:08+152m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2016:50+242m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1517:40+162m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1819:05+245m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3020:40+395m??1265.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:25+1:1810m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5202:33+522m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2704:25+281m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3404:50+342m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+2706:35+311m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+112m??2782.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:434.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1308:00+1415m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+2610:20+2210m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+372m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3111:28+302m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+4511:57+452m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+5112:22+502m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3114:20+3120m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/22611 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+317:55+415m??21136.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2118:42+231m??21196.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#24/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21453.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#25/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+1123:40+112m??21469.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1100:30+1220m??31486.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3101:27+312m??31547.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+342m??31764.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2706:55+2820m??31911.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3207:20+325m??31930.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46319.0
#31/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+3312:08+332m??32249.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#32/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+4414:08+442m??32373.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+3415:10+3710m??32426.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5116:30+4615m??32468.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+4117:45+4520m??32510.04476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1:0220:30+1:025m??32628.04440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+3523:35+3315m??32752.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+5201:02+522m??42842.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+5501:53+552m??42900.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#40|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+23-??43014.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.