Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via begumpet- Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14134/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-KishanGanj , Bihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 26 2013 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 3792 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1875 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 14
 M     
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# 6
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10-1410.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:22+515:25+43m519.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+1716:08+193m5151.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2116:50+252m2198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:37+2017:40+203m11126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2319:05+295m31190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3620:40+455m21265.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:25+1:1910m12452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+5402:33+543m12565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45+1603:50+285m22602.065431mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+4104:25+411m02639.071421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+442m12672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4391.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:38+3206:40+332m02763.055561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+3107:02+302m12781.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1708:00+1715m22786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1310:20+1110m12918.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:31+2110:33+212m12928.067271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:27+1611:28+161m12988.081198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:03+2012:05+202m121035.0108118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2545.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:30+2612:32+252m121080.04361mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:50+2514:05+2915m121136.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/22611 - Buffer: 21m
208 intermediate stations03:35794.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+417:55+415m031930.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+918:42+91m231990.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#24/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+422:40+41m032247.01631mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5815.0
#25/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+423:40+32m032262.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+500:30+520m042280.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+601:30+62m042341.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1004:27+102m042558.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+806:55+720m442705.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+707:25+85m042724.06839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
55 intermediate stations04:41318.0
#31/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+612:08+62m043042.06148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#32/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+1114:08+112m043161.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+915:10+810m043214.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1016:30+915m043256.046114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+717:45+720m043298.04476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+620:30+65m243416.04440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20-123:35+015m043540.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+1001:02+102m253630.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  01:51+1401:53+142m053688.04153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:37104.0
#40|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:30+20-653792.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.