Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14136/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-KishanGanj , Bihar. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 26 2013 (00:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 3003 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1878 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+917:28+92m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+1017:50+112m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+018:55+75m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+1119:30+125m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1719:50+171m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2220:12+241m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+2120:50+275m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3721:45+402m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+4322:21+451m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+5322:41+541m??1329.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5722:55+591m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3523:55+4910m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4900:30+491m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2701:55+5210m??2436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4203:13+421m??2499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4103:51+411m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+3404:39+342m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+4705:10+482m??2612.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+5405:40+541m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4907:10+4210m??2704.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+4707:32+481m??2732.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•  07:49+5607:50+571m??2753.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??2771.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+4309:20+4920m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+5611:25+1:002m??2907.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+1:0811:40+1:102m??2918.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+1:1612:22+1:161m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1:0712:51+1:081m??21002.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:5913:07+1:582m??21025.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:5813:38+1:581m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+5715:25+5520m??21125.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/22611 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+317:55+415m??21125.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2118:42+231m??21185.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21442.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+1123:40+112m??21458.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1100:30+1220m??31475.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3101:27+312m??31536.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+342m??31753.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2706:55+2820m??31900.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3207:20+325m??31919.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46319.0
#42/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+3312:08+332m??32238.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#43/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+4414:08+442m??32362.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#44/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+3415:10+3710m??32415.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#45/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5116:30+4615m??32457.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+4117:45+4520m??32499.04476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#47/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1:0220:30+1:025m??32617.04440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+3523:35+3315m??32741.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+5201:02+522m??42831.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+5501:53+552m??42889.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#51|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+23-??43003.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.