Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14138/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi- KishanGanj, Bihar State ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 26 2013 (00:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 3452 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1875 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 4
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# 6
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0410.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m119.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2811:00+281m0156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2711:20+271m2179.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2911:35+291m2193.046382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+812:40+102m31141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1612:55+172m11151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2013:41+211m11211.058198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1114:32+112m11259.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+516:50+920m01359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/22611 - Buffer: 21m
301 intermediate stations00:501231.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+417:55+415m031590.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+918:42+91m231650.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+422:40+41m031907.01631mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5815.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+423:40+32m031922.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+500:30+520m041940.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+601:30+62m042001.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1004:27+102m042218.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+806:55+720m442365.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+707:25+85m042384.06839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
55 intermediate stations04:41318.0
#20/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+612:08+62m042702.06148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+1114:08+112m042821.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#22/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+915:10+810m042874.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1016:30+915m042916.046114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+717:45+720m042958.04476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#25/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+620:30+65m243076.04440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20-123:35+015m043200.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+1001:02+102m253290.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  01:51+1401:53+142m053348.04153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:37104.0
#29|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:30+20-653452.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.