Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14138/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi- KishanGanj, Bihar State ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 26 2013 (00:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2237 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1878 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+135m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3111:00+321m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3111:20+311m??179.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+331m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+202m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2812:55+282m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+3113:41+311m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1514:32+152m??1259.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+820m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/22611 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+317:55+315m??1359.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2118:42+221m??1419.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+351m??1676.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+823:40+82m??1692.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1200:30+1320m??2709.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2701:27+272m??2770.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+342m??2987.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2906:55+2620m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3107:20+315m??21153.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46319.0
#20/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+3112:08+312m??21472.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+4414:08+442m??21596.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#22/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+3415:10+3610m??21649.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5116:30+4615m??21691.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+3917:45+4520m??21733.04476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#25/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1:0320:30+1:035m??21851.04440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+3023:35+2715m??21975.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4701:02+472m??32065.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+4801:53+482m??32123.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#29|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+24-??32237.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.