Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:00:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:00:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa. Kindly note, Azad Hind depart next day from HWH. Kindly book after confirming the time

1414/Σ Azad Deccan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (03:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2353 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2020 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 19
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:25 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+41910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  23:30+523:35+45m31115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:32+187m32251.068165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+1402:32+155m12313.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1804:05+1910m22414.061198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+205:47+112m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  05:55+2005:57+202m02526.078209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:43+2306:45+232m22586.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+4507:45+452m32666.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1909:15+2715m22719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+2710m12830.058297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2511:45+265m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+4512:08+452m32903.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+5013:39+502m221008.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+522m021057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+5214:30+531m221075.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5115:50+5810m321138.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#18/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  16:43+1:1516:46+1:133m221217.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+1:0618:25+1:063m121312.083 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+1:0919:25+1:093m121391.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1:1619:50+1:171m121428.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+1:2720:25+1:281m121480.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:2421:30+1:2710m321529.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1:3221:55+1:332m221553.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:4023:55+1:455m421713.033 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2401:15+1:272m131756.050508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2202:10+1:232m131800.052540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+1:1103:30+1:123m131867.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1:1505:20+1:2815m231951.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:33-332027.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11049 - Buffer: 13m
131 intermediate stations07:400.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:40+907:50+1310m142027.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02145.0
#32!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  10:52+710:55+73m242172.052638mCR415003, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:27127.0
#33!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:22+213:25+23m242299.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#34!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:55-614:00+45m342306.033556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#35|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  15:25+2-342353.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.