Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Vishakhapatnam- Rayagada- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Asansol.

14145/Σ Hyderabad- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 26 2013 (00:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1652 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1302 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+3??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+1213:10+141m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2413:40+241m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+291m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3414:05+351m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+3514:35+351m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2915:07+322m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+4415:22+452m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#9/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  15:44+4915:45+501m??1171.078236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:57+5415:58+561m??1187.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:20+4816:25+445m??1202.066198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??1222.041156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+4216:52+431m??1226.060154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:15+3617:16+371m??1249.0129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#15/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:29+4917:30+501m??1277.07897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  17:43+4917:44+501m??1294.09361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#17/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:54+5817:55+581m??1310.02558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#18/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+311m??1334.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+3619:02+381m??1340.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+920:15+420m??1350.02326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12375 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1521:55+1615m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3422:42+351m??1410.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3200:13+322m??2500.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4100:52+421m??2550.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-1404:30+220m??2700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+805:30+85m??2761.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:13+806:15+82m??2815.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#28/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:36+706:38+72m??2839.067124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#29/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1507:35+1115m??2886.055228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#30/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  08:35+1308:37+142m??2941.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#31%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2209:35+242m??21014.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#32%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1910:05+2310m??21027.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#33%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2311:10+325m??21090.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#34%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2812:25+342m??21167.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#35%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1213:45+1110m??21209.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+715:05+185m??21258.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+2016:41+1815m??21359.071198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2418:08+242m??21460.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#39/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:48+3619:50+362m??21576.038239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#40/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:52+2120:53+231m??21615.036172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#41/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:55+7-??21652.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.