Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seats are easily available in duronto.

14147/Σ Alternate to ashram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bye CRB^~  Mar 26 2013 (01:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 879 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22212/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Duronto Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Duronto Express/22212
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.058210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations06:40387.0
#2%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:50--??1387.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ashram Express (PT)/12916 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations22:400.0
#3%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+4622:50+4510m??1387.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#4!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+4223:43+452m??1439.076446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0201:46+1:042m??2593.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+4203:50+4910m??2692.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+4205:02+472m??2745.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#8%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+1:0205:38+1:042m??2788.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+1:0706:00+1:072m??2810.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#10!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+1:0706:57+1:092m??2873.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#11/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+50-??2879.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.