Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Duvvada- Howrah- Asansol- Jasidih- Kiul.

14149/Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (for Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 26 2013 (01:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2528 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1737 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 6
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0610.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+135m119.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+172m11141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+262m11151.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:59+2822:00+291m11211.053198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+2122:29+211m21236.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:46+2722:48+282m11259.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:12100.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+701:10+1210m52359.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 21m
193 intermediate stations01:30431.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+002:55+015m03790.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+005:13+02m33939.06723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+008:00+02m031122.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+008:50+020m031140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+009:47+02m431201.07366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+012:47+02m031418.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+015:05+020m431565.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:30+015:35+05m031584.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+016:10+05m131612.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46115.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+017:58+02m031727.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+018:44+02m331790.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  20:18+020:33+015m031906.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40+023:00+020m032021.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+001:36+05m442221.069114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+003:17+05m242332.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:2397.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+006:05+025m042429.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:28+006:29+01m042452.03253mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+007:15+05m142474.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#27%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+0-142528.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.