Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14152/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 26 2013 (01:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2660 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2338 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+222:10+25m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+1523:58+141m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+1700:28+171m??2157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2000:45+201m??2177.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+221m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+2901:29+331m??2216.061108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3502:01+361m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1203:15+125m??2290.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1603:37+161m??2311.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4811.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1204:40+1315m??2322.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express (PT)/15629 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1005:40+1110m??2322.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2706:27+281m??2382.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+412m??2472.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+712:00+920m??2672.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+816:00+125m??2950.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+518:35+325m??21097.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:00+175m??21116.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+435m??21144.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+2622:48+292m??21322.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#22/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+2400:20+302m??31435.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1403:35+1915m??31568.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4005:17+422m??31657.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#25/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+492m??31696.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#26/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+307:31+192m??31728.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2807:55+2810m??31733.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#28/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:5008:18+1:542m??31759.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:5408:55+1:3920m??31776.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:5009:14+1:540m??31792.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#31/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+1:0110:19+1:002m??31846.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+4612:01+455m??31893.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#33/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+4512:42+461m??31946.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#34%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+5213:38+522m??31982.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+2714:55+3215m??32017.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5016:22+502m??32108.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#37%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+5916:46+592m??32137.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:0017:14+1:012m??32165.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3519:30+3020m??32253.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#40!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0320:20+1:052m??32298.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#41!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+5621:00+585m??32318.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+5922:10+1:005m??32378.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:0022:40+585m??32397.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+5623:35+562m??32466.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0123:47+1:012m??32476.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#46%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+5101:05+5110m??42504.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#47%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:1303:00+1:1310m??42613.02958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2440.0
#48%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2004:25+1:371m??42653.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#49|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+1:12-??42660.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.