Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:03:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:03:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14153/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 26 2013 (01:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 3355 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15929/Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 30m Distance: 2894 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 5
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+2510.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+522:10+55m119.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:44+622:45+61m2142.064447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+1423:58+141m01119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+1800:28+171m02157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2000:45+201m12177.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+231m02195.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+2801:29+321m02217.061108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3902:01+411m02248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+185m12291.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1803:37+181m02311.01233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+1404:50+1515m72323.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 15m
127 intermediate stations00:30138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1110m03461.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:19+1006:20+101m23521.06718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m33610.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:58201.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+312:00+320m23811.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:51278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:51+315:53+42m031089.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:30+420m431236.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:50+318:55+55m031255.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+419:30+55m031283.05528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
30 intermediate stations03:16178.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+122:48+12m331461.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:27112.0
#22/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:15+300:20+15m041573.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-203:35+015m041707.053165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+005:17+02m241795.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#25/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59-106:00+01m041835.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#26/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+007:31+02m041867.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+007:55+010m041872.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+008:18+02m041897.05985mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+008:55+020m141914.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+009:14+00m041931.05485mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#31/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:14+010:15+01m141985.02872mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:4147.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+012:01+05m242032.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#33%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+012:42+01m142084.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#34%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+013:38+02m242120.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+014:55+015m042156.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:23+016:25+02m042246.07338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  17:12+017:14+02m042303.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+019:30+020m042391.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  21:00+121:05+15m042456.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:10+122:15+15m042516.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:40+122:45+15m042535.07448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#42%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:49+023:50+01m042614.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#43%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+001:05+010m052641.06159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+003:03+010m052750.03258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+004:25+05m052791.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#46|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+005:20+035m052798.05059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#47!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:28-106:29+01m052855.05062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#48!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+007:15+05m052889.07465mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#49!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m052933.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#50!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+008:21+02m052948.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#51!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+009:25+010m052978.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#52|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:59-110:00+01m053011.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#53|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:38+010:48+010m053048.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#54|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:06-111:07+01m053062.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#55|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+012:32+02m053118.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#56|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+013:20+010m153156.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#57|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+014:25+05m153210.084 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#58|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+015:22+02m053287.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#59|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+016:45+010m053313.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#60|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+0-353355.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.