Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14153/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 26 2013 (01:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  48 halts  Distance: 3217 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 20m Distance: 2895 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+222:10+25m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m??142.060 SCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+1523:58+141m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+1700:28+171m??2157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2000:45+201m??2177.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+221m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+2901:29+331m??2216.061108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3502:01+361m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1203:15+125m??2290.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1603:37+161m??2311.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4811.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1204:40+1315m??2322.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-205:40+810m??2322.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2806:27+281m??2382.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3907:53+402m??2472.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1520m??2672.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+135m??2950.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1918:35+1525m??21097.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+2319:00+235m??21116.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4819:35+475m??21144.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3622:48+362m??21322.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31113.0
#22/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:20+351m??31435.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1303:35+1015m??31568.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2205:17+232m??31657.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#25/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2806:00+291m??31696.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#26/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-407:31+72m??31728.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+1610m??31733.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#28/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3308:18+1:362m??31759.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3808:55+1:2320m??31776.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3309:14+1:360m??31792.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#31/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4910:19+492m??31846.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+2312:01+205m??31893.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#33/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+4112:42+421m??31946.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#34%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3113:38+312m??31982.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+414:55+015m??32017.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3216:22+332m??32108.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4017:14+402m??32165.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2419:30+2320m??32253.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2321:00+275m??32318.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+3222:10+375m??32378.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+3722:40+365m??32397.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#42%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+4323:47+432m??32476.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#43%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2001:05+1910m??42504.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1903:00+2110m??42613.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+804:25+235m??42653.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#46|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+2205:20+1735m??42660.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#47!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3406:27+342m??42717.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#48!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:15+335m??42751.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#49!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+412m??42796.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#50!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3508:21+352m??42810.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#51!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2409:25+2310m??42840.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#52|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+4909:58+492m??42873.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#53|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+4410:45+4410m??42910.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#54|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+4311:05+432m??42924.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#55|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+2312:32+322m??42980.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#56|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4113:20+5210m??43018.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#57|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1:0314:25+1:045m??43072.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#58|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:1915:22+1:192m??43149.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#59|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+4616:45+4610m??43175.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#60|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+4-??43217.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.