Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:08:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:08:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14154/Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 26 2013 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2980 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12710/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15629/Tambaram - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2337 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 10
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:45 +4 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri SF Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+31010.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+900:50+112m22132.027291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+701:15+82m02142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2201:49+221m12202.068198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1602:32+161m12249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+803:17+91m02294.05761mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+1710m52350.05026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tambaram - Guwahati Express (PT)/15629 - Buffer: 15m
143 intermediate stations00:55293.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1605:30+1710m03643.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:19+1606:20+161m23703.06718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#10/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+2107:42+212m33792.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+712:00+820m33992.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:51279.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:51+715:53+72m031271.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+518:30+520m431418.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:50+618:55+65m631437.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+719:30+75m031465.05528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
30 intermediate stations03:16178.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+522:48+52m331643.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:27112.0
#17/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:15+800:20+55m041755.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+103:35+115m041888.053165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+305:17+32m241977.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+306:00+41m042016.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2933.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-207:31+02m042049.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+207:55+210m042054.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1508:18+152m042079.05985mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1508:55+1320m142096.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#25/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1509:14+150m042113.05485mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#26/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:14+710:15+71m042167.02872mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:4147.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1012:01+105m042214.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#28%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1412:42+141m142266.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1313:38+132m242302.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1114:55+1115m042338.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+142m042428.07638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#32%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:48+2016:49+211m042457.074 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  17:12+2317:14+232m042485.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2119:30+2020m042573.048114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#35!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:26+3820:27+391m042618.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#36!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  21:00+3021:05+305m042638.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:10+3822:15+385m042698.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:40+3922:45+405m042717.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#39%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+462m042786.04245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#40%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:49+4523:50+461m042796.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#41%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+4301:05+4310m052823.06159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+5803:03+1:0010m052932.03258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+5704:25+1:045m052973.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#44|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+1:04-552980.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.