Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14154/Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 26 2013 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2688 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2338 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+1000:50+121m??2132.025290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+901:15+101m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2501:49+251m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1502:32+161m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+903:17+101m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1404:25+1310m??2350.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express (PT)/15629 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+705:40+910m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2406:27+251m??2410.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3707:53+372m??2500.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1012:00+1120m??2700.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1116:00+125m??2978.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+518:35+325m??21125.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1119:00+165m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3919:35+405m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+2522:48+272m??21350.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#17/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+272m??31463.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+703:35+1715m??31596.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3705:17+412m??31685.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+4806:00+482m??31724.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+007:31+172m??31756.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2507:55+2610m??31761.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#23/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:4608:18+1:482m??31787.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:4808:55+1:3320m??31804.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#25/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:4609:14+1:480m??31820.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#26/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+5810:19+582m??31874.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5012:01+495m??31921.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+5012:42+511m??31974.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1:0313:38+1:032m??32010.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+3814:55+4215m??32045.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:22+1:012m??32136.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#32%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1016:46+1:102m??32165.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:1017:14+1:112m??32193.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4719:30+4320m??32281.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#35!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+1:1320:20+1:142m??32326.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#36!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:085m??32346.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:0822:10+1:105m??32406.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:1022:40+1:085m??32425.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#39%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+1:2123:35+1:212m??32494.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2223:47+1:222m??32504.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#41%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+5901:05+5810m??42532.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:1903:00+1:1810m??42641.02958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2440.0
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2304:25+1:411m??42681.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#44|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+1:04-??42688.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.