Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14155/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 26 2013 (01:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2678 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 15629/Tambaram - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1543 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 2
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:45 +4 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+1210.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+1218:40+131m01110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:09+191m01147.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1819:46+222m01186.07297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2720:05+311m01207.073108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3320:32+331m01239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+821:45+105m41281.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+2123:00+2710m51313.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3000:03+311m12357.06213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+3500:32+351m02386.0569mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3500:51+361m02403.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#12!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2501:21+251m12420.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+2301:46+231m12440.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+241m22451.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1602:32+182m02468.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+3003:02+332m02490.06423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:49+3203:50+341m12540.08917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:15+4104:16+411m32577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:32+431m22594.08925mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  04:59+4505:00+451m02634.03322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2005:45+201m32658.02031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1506:35+152m02674.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶07:15+1307:35+1620m22691.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24|--|SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51+1607:53+162m02699.06727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2408:11+232m02717.073 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2508:45+235m52752.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  09:10+2309:12+232m02783.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+2109:32+212m02806.05839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1909:50+192m22821.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:04+1910:06+192m02841.06351mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:19+1710:21+172m02855.05911mECoRPin - 532195, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1510:37+162m02869.043 ECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:13+1611:15+172m32894.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+2011:40+202m32926.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:54+2111:56+212m02944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2212:25+225m12969.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:40+2712:42+272m02990.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:25+2913:27+292m021045.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+292m021090.03221mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#40/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  14:50+1514:55+175m221116.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+6-321135.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Tambaram - Guwahati Express (PT)/15629 - Buffer: 10m
225 intermediate stations18:500.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:50+618:55+65m631135.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+719:30+75m031163.05528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
30 intermediate stations03:16178.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+522:48+52m331341.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:27112.0
#45/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:15+800:20+55m041453.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#46/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+103:35+115m041587.053165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#47/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+305:17+32m241676.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#48/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+306:00+41m041715.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#49/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-207:31+02m041747.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#50/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+207:55+210m041752.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1508:18+152m041777.05985mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1508:55+1320m141794.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#53/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1509:14+150m041811.05485mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#54/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:14+710:15+71m041865.02872mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:4147.0
#55/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1012:01+105m041912.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#56%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1412:42+141m141964.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#57%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1313:38+132m242001.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#58%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1114:55+1115m042036.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#59%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+142m042126.07638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#60%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:48+2016:49+211m042155.074 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  17:12+2317:14+232m042183.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2119:30+2020m042271.048114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#63!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:26+3820:27+391m042316.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#64!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  21:00+3021:05+305m042336.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#65!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:10+3822:15+385m042396.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#66%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:40+3922:45+405m042415.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#67%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+462m042484.04245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#68%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:49+4523:50+461m042494.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#69%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+4301:05+4310m052521.06159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#70%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+5803:03+1:0010m052630.03258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#71%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+5704:25+1:045m052671.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#72|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+1:04-552678.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.